RIAT 2023 - Northern Europe

21/07/2023

Britain

Airbus A330 Voyager KC.2 ZZ35 TARTAN1 - 10 Squadron - RAF Brize Norton

Airbus A400M Atlas C.1 ZM421 - 70 Squadron - RAF Brize Norton 

Airbus Helicopters AS365 N2 Dauphin II ZJ165 - Fleet Operational Sea Training (FOST) - Newquay Airport

Airbus Helicopters Juno HT.1 ZM511 - 1 Flying Training School - RAF Shawbury

Airbus Helicopters Juno HT.1 ZM525 - 1 Flying Training School - RAF Shawbury

Airbus Helicopters Jupiter HT.1 ZM502  - 1 Flying Training School - RAF Shawbury

BAE Systems Hawk T.2 ZK011 - 4 Squadron - 4 Flying Training School - RAF Valley

BAE Systems Hawk T.2 ZK031 - 4/25 Squadron - 4 Flying Training School - RAF Valley

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Avro Lancaster PA474 - RAF Coningsby

Beechcraft Avenger T.1 ZZ502 - 750 Naval Air Squadron - RNAS Culdrose

Beechcraft Texan T.1 ZM323 - 72 Squadron - 4 Flying Training School - RAF Valley

Beechcraft Texan T.1 ZM328 - 72 Squadron - 4 Flying Training School - RAF Valley

Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian ZM710 - 3 Regiment - Middle Wallop/Wattisham Army Field

Boeing C-17A Globemaster III ZZ177 - 99 Squadron - RAF Brize Norton

Boeing Chinook HC.6A ZA683 - 18 Squadron - RAF Odiham

Boeing P-8A Poseidon MRA.1 ZP804 - 120 Squadron - RAF Lossiemouth

Embraer Phenom T.1 ZM335 - 3 Flying Training School - RAF Cranwell

Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 ZK319 - 11 Squadron - RAF Coningsby

Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 ZJ914 - 29 Squadron - RAF Coningsby 

Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 ZJ920 - 29 Squadron - RAF Coningsby

Eurofighter Typhoon T.3 ZK383 - 12 Squadron - RAF Coningsby

Grob Prefect T.1 ZM319 - 3 Flying Training School - RAF Cranwell

Grob Prefect T.1 ZM321- 3 Flying Training School - RAF Cranwell

Leonardo Merlin HC.4 ZJ128 - 845 Squadron - RNAS Yeovilton

Leonardo Wildcat AH.1 ZZ405 - 1 Regiment - RNAS Yeovilton

Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II ZM154 - 617 Squadron - RAF Marham

Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II ZM155 - 617 Squadron - RAF Marham

Westland Gazelle AH.1 ZB690 - 5 Regiment - Aldergrove

Westland Gazelle AH.1 ZB693 - 5 Regiment - Aldergrove

Denmark

General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon E-191 - 730 Squadron - Skrydstrup Air Base

General Dynamics F-16BM Fighting Falcon ET-613 - 730 Squadron - Skrydstrup Air Base

General Dynamics F-16BM Fighting Falcon ET-615 - 730 Squadron - Skrydstrup Air Base

Finland

McDonnell Douglas F/A-18C Hornet HN-411 - Fighter Squadron 11 - Rovaniemi Air Base

McDonnell Douglas F/A-18C Hornet HN-421 - Fighter Squadron 11 - Rovaniemi Air Base

Pilatus PC-12 FI-05 - 4 Flight - Rovaniemi Air Base

Ireland

Agusta Westland AW-139 274 - 3 Operations Wing - Casement Aerodrome

Eurocopter EC-135 271 - 3 Operations Wing - Casement Aerodrome

Sweden

SAAB Jas 39C Gripen 39231 - Skaraborg Wing (F7) - Såtenäs Air Base

SAAB Jas 39C Gripen 39268- Skaraborg Wing (F7) - Såtenäs Air Base

SAAB Jas 39D Gripen 39839 - Skaraborg Wing (F7) - Såtenäs Air Base

SAAB SK.60 60062- Air Combat Academy - Malmen Air Base 

SAAB SK.60 60105 - Air Combat Academy - Malmen Air Base

SAAB SK.60 60125 - Air Combat Academy - Malmen Air Base